Course Syllabus 2014/2015
 
PDF Extract Anglais
Français
index
Semesters, Units :
Electronics
Semester 5
E5-A Mathématics 1/ Physic 1
E5-B Electronics
E5-C Digital electronics/Informatic
E5-F Languages and Management for Engineers
Semester 6
E6-A Mathématiques, Signal, Automatique
E6-B Electronique 2
E6-C Numérique/Informatique
E6-D Physics 2
E6-F Languages and Management for Engineers
Semester 7
E7-A Analog Circuits and Systems
E7-B Digital Electronics
E7-C Automatic Control and Signal Processing
E7-D Languages and Management
Semester 8
E8-A Micro informatics
E8-B Automatic control and Signal processing
E8-C Electronics
E8-D Optional Unit of Learning
E8-E Languages and Management
E8-G Mixed Electronics and HF circuits
E8-H Automatic Control
E8-I Signal and image processing
E8-J Heterogeneous digital electronic systems
Semester 9AICE
Achat Industriel de Composants Electroniques
E9AICE-A Systèmes et composants électroniques - opto électroniques
E9AICE-B Qualité et Normalisations
E9AICE-C Gestion Industrielle
E9AICE-D Marketing et Management des Achats et Négociations
E9AICE-E Création d’Entreprise
Semester 9AM2AS
Automatique et Mécatronique, Automobile, Aéronautique & Spatial
E9AM2AS-A Outils et Logiciels pour l'Automatique (OLA)
E9AM2AS-B Modélisation, Identification, Surveillance (MIS)
E9AM2AS-C Commandes Robustes Multivariables (CRM)
E9AM2AS-D Dynamique du Véhicule et des Systèmes Aéronautiques et Spatiaux (DVSAS)
E9AM2AS-E Analyse des Systèmes - Robotique (ASR)
E9AM2AS-F English and Management
Semester 9CSI
Circuits and Integrated Systems
E9CSI-A Integrated circuits technology and design
E9CSI-B Power Management
E9CSI-C RF circuits and systems
E9CSI-D Circuits and systems for biomedical applications
E9CSI-E Master project
E9CSI-F English and Management
Semester 9EM
E-Management
E9EM-A Management des projets innovants
E9EM-B Transfert de technologie
E9EM-C Marketing des activités de services
E9EM-D Finances Business Model
E9EM-E Business Challenge
Semester 9IREF
Ingénierie du Risque Economique et Financier
C9IREF-A Instruments d'évaluation des risques financiers
C9IREF-B Mesures des risques financiers
C9IREF-C Gestion des risques financiers
C9IREF-D Langue et culture
Semester 9SE
Embedded Systems
E9SE-A Architecture matérielle et conception conjointe
E9SE-B Architecture logicielle et systèmes d'exploitation
E9SE-C Réseaux et sécurité des systèmes
E9SE-D Personnalisation. Approfondissement
E9SE-F English and Management
Semester 9SRT
Systèmes de Radio et Télécommunications
C9SRT-A RF and mmW building blocks
C9SRT-B Systèmes de Communication
C9SRT-C Conversion de données, traitement du signal en bande de base et gestion de l'énergie dans les SoC
C9SRT-D Radio-communications
C9SRT-E Micro-électronique
C9SRT-F English and Management
Semester 9TS
Traitement du Signal et de l'Image
E9TS-A Méthodes avancées en traitement du signal
E9TS-B Méthodes avancées en traitement de l'image et de la vidéo
E9TS-C Outils et algorithmie
E9TS-D Systèmes numériques pour le traitement du signal
E9TS-E Projet avancé et applications
E9TS-F English and Management
Semester 10
C0-A Projet de Fin d'Etudes (stage de 3ème année)
C0-B Stage de 2ème année
C0-C Projet Professionnel
Computer Science
Semester 5
I5-A Algorithms & mathematics 1
I5-B Programming and computing environment 1
I5-C project 1
I5-D Languages and Management for Engineers
Semester 6
I6-A Algorithms and mathematics 2
I6-B Programming and computing environment 2
I6-C Projects 2
I6-D Languages and Management for Engineers
Semester 7
I7-A Programmation et système
I7-B Internet et réseaux
I7-C Conception logiciel
I7-D Languages and Management
Semester 7ESSV
European Studies in Software Verification
I7ESSV-A Extended automata
I7ESSV-B Logic
I7ESSV-C Formal Design
I7ESSV-D Research seminar
I7ESSV-E Research & Programming project
Semester 8
I8-A Systems and Applications
I8-B UE personnalisée
I8-C Software engineer project
I8-D Languages and Management
I8-E UE-B: case 1 : 1 module EX214 + 2 modules EX205 without TOEIC
I8-F UE-C: case 2 : 1 module EX214 + 1 module EX205 + 2 modules EX206 without TOEIC
I8-G UE-B: case 3 : 1module EX214+ 2 modules EX220 + LC206 (TOEIC recovery)
I8-H UE-B: case 4 : 1 module EX214 + 1 module EX205 + 1 module EX206 + LC206 (TOEIC recovery)
Semester 8ESSV
European Studies in Software Verification
I8ESSV-A Advanced Semester 1 - mobility
I8ESSV-B Mobility: Université Libre de Bruxelles
I8ESSV-C Mobility: Technische Universität München
I8ESSV-D Mobility: Universiteit Twente
Semester 9
I9-A Culture de l'ingénieur
Semester 9EM
E-Management
I9EM-A Managements des projets innovants
I9EM-B Transfert technologique
I9EM-C Marketing des activités de services
I9EM-D Finances : Busines Plan
I9EM-E Business Challenge
Semester 9ESSV
European Studies in Software Verification
I9ESSV-A Modeling techniques
I9ESSV-B Software verification
I9ESSV-C Games and controller synthesis
I9ESSV-D Research project
I9ESSV-E Types and proofs
I9ESSV-F Formal design of software
Semester 9GL
Software Engineering
I9-A Culture de l'ingénieur
I9GL-A Software Management
I9GL-B Design and Validation of software systems
I9GL-C Data Engineering
I9GL-D Distributed and mobile Software
I9GL-E Personnalisation
Semester 9IREF
Ingénierie du Risque Economique et Financier
C9IREF-A Instruments d'évaluation des risques financiers
C9IREF-B Mesures des risques financiers
C9IREF-C Gestion des risques financiers
C9IREF-D Langue et culture
Semester 9PRCD
Parallélisme, Régulation et Calcul Distribué
I9-A Culture de l'ingénieur
I9PRCD-A Langages et supports d'exécution
I9PRCD-B Architectures, systèmes et communications
I9PRCD-C Algorithmique et ordonnancement
I9PRCD-D Algorithmique et applications
I9PRCD-E Personnalisation
Semester 9ROBOT
Robotique et apprentissage
I9ROBOT-A Modélisation et commande de systèmes robotiques
I9ROBOT-B Architecture of Robotic Systems
I9ROBOT-C Robotique avancée
I9ROBOT-D Imaging tools for robotics
I9ROBOT-E Human robot interactions and multi-agents systems
Semester 9RSR
Networking and Distributed Systems
I9-A Culture de l'ingénieur
I9RSR-A Communication networks
I9RSR-B Distributed objects and systems
I9RSR-C Security and network administration
I9RSR-D Network administration tools
I9RSR-E Personalisation
Semester 9TM
Multimedia Technologies and Video Games
C9TM-A Multimedia data coding and processing
C9TM-B Computer Vision (VO)
C9TM-C Choice between Image Synthesis (SI) or Video Games (JI) or ASSM
C9TM-D Choice: VO (Computer Vision) or JI (Video Games) or ASSM
C9TM-E Semester project and software development
C9TM-F English and Management
C9TM-G Computer Graphics
C9TM-H Computational Music
C9TM-I Analysis and Synthesis of Musical Sound (ASSM)
C9TM-J Games and Interaction (JI)
C9TM-K Choice between Images Synthesis (Si) and Computer Music Processing (TIM)
Semester 10
C0-A Projet de Fin d'Etudes (stage de 3ème année)
C0-B Stage de 2ème année
C0-C Projet Professionnel
Mathematics and Mechanics
Semester 5
M5-A Mechanics I
M5-B Mathematics I
M5-C Scientific calculus I
M5-D Languages and Management for Engineers
Semester 6
M6-A Mechanics II
M6-B Mathematics II
M6-C Scientific calculus II
M6-D Languages and Management for Engineers
Semester 7
M7-A Mechanics III
M7-B Scientific calculus III
M7-C Partial Derivative Equations - Optional unit O71
M7-D Languages and Management for Engineers
Semester 8
M8-A Mechanics IV
M8-B Scientific calculus IV
M8-C Optional unit O81-O82 - Project in a research laboratory
M8-D Languages and Management for Engineers
Semester 9
M9-A Optional units M91-M92-C91
M9-B Optional units O91-O92
M9-C Languages and Management for Engineers
Semester 9EM
E-Management
M9EM-A Managements des projets innovants
M9EM-B Transfert de technologie
M9EM-C Marketing des activités de services
M9EM-D Finances : Business Plan
M9EM-E Business Challenge
Semester 9IREF
Ingénierie du Risque Economique et Financier
C9IREF-A Instruments d'évaluation des risques financiers
C9IREF-B Mesures des risques financiers
C9IREF-C Gestion des risques financiers
C9IREF-D Langue et culture
Semester 10
C0-A Projet de Fin d'Etudes (stage de 3ème année)
C0-B Stage de 2ème année
C0-C Projet Professionnel
Réseaux et Systèmes d'Information
Semester 5
RSI5-A Sciences de l'ingénieur 1 (mise à niveau)
RSI5-B Informatique et réseaux 1 (mise à niveau)
RSI5-C Organisation de l'entreprise (mise à niveau)
Semester 6
RSI6-A Sciences de l'ingénieur 2
RSI6-B Traitement du signal et communications numériques
RSI6-C Informatique & réseaux 2
RSI6-D Normes de l'entreprise
RSI6-E Introduction au management & langues
RSI6-F Compétences acquises en entreprise - 1ère année
Semester 7
RSI7-A Développement web
RSI7-B Systèmes informatiques
RSI7-C Outils au services de l'entreprise & langues
RSI7-D Systèmes d'information 1
Semester 8
RSI8-A Développement logiciel
RSI8-B Architectures des réseaux 2
RSI8-C Pilotage de projet & langues
RSI8-D Systèmes d'information 2
RSI8-E Compétences acquises en entreprise - 2ème année
Semester 9
RSI9-A Systèmes électroniques industriels
RSI9-B Nouvelles infrastructures réseaux et télécommunications
RSI9-C Management opérationnel & langues
Semester 10
RSI0-A Réseaux industriels
RSI0-B Gestion des réseaux et des systèmes informatiques
RSI0-C Management stratégique
RSI0-D Compétences acquises en entreprise - 3ème année
Embedded Electronic Systems
Semester 5
SEE5-A Mathematics / Physics (upgrade)
SEE5-B Électronique numérique et analogique (mise à niveau)
SEE5-C Informatique
SEE5-D Organisation de l'entreprise et langues
Semester 6
SEE6-A Électronique analogique et de communication
SEE6-B Systèmes Numériques
SEE6-C Technologies de fabrication
SEE6-D Outils mathématiques
SEE6-E Les normes de l'entreprise
SEE6-F Introduction au management et langues
SEE6-G Compétences acquises en entreprise et rapport technique
Semester 7
SEE7-A Digital Systems
SEE7-B Control Engineering
SEE7-C Software
SEE7-D Des outils au service de l'entreprise et langues
Semester 8
SEE8-A Digital System Design
SEE8-B Operating system and Network
SEE8-C Digital Signal processing
SEE8-D Fabrication de produit
SEE8-E Le manager pilote de projet et langues
SEE8-F Compétences acquises en entreprise et validation de thème mémoire
Semester 9
SEE9-A Mise en oeuvre de systèmes embarqués
SEE9-B Tests et Outils de Contrôle
SEE9-C Management stratégique et langues
Semester 10
SEE0-A Architecture des systèmes embarqués
SEE0-B Modélisation Système
SEE0-C Management opérationnel
SEE0-D Compétences acquises en entreprise et soutenance de mémoire
Telecommunications
Semester 5
T5-A Computer science and Nework, Level 1
T5-B Mathématiques de l'ingénieur et signal
T5-C Langues et culture de l'ingénieur
Semester 6
T6-A Computer and Networks: Level 2
T6-B Signal et communications
T6-C Langues et culture de l'ingénieur
Semester 7
T7-A Informatique et Réseaux, niveau 3
T7-B Signal et communications
T7-C Langues et culture de l'ingénieur
Semester 8
T8-A Informatique, réseaux et communications numériques
T8-B T8-B1 or T8-B2 or T8-B3
T8-C Projets avancés, Télécommunications et Réseaux
T8-D Langues et culture de l'ingénieur
T8-I UVT8B1- Théorie, simulation et implantation de systèmes de communications
T8-J UVT8B2 - Réseaux et Sécurité
T8-K UVT8B3 - Informatique
Semester 9EM
E-Management
T9EM-A Management des projets innovants
T9EM-B Transfert de technologie
T9EM-C Marketing des activités de services
T9EM-D Finances Business Plan
T9EM-E Business Challenge
Semester 9GLR
Génie Logiciel des Réseaux et des Télécommunications
T9GLR-E Project
T9GLR-F English and Management
T9GLR-G UE Technique GLRT
Semester 9IREF
Ingénierie du Risque Economique et Financier
C9IREF-A Instruments d'évaluation des risques financiers
C9IREF-B Mesures des risques financiers
C9IREF-C Gestion des risques financiers
C9IREF-D Langue et culture
Semester 9ISN
Ingénierie des Systèmes Numériques de Communication
T9ISN-A Technical
T9ISN-B Advanced project
T9ISN-C English and management
Semester 9RSC
Networking and Communicating embedded Systems
T9RSC-A Technical
T9RSC-E Project
T9RSC-F English and Management
Semester 9SRT
Systèmes de Radio et Télécommunications
C9SRT-A RF and mmW building blocks
C9SRT-B Systèmes de Communication
C9SRT-C Conversion de données, traitement du signal en bande de base et gestion de l'énergie dans les SoC
C9SRT-D Radio-communications
C9SRT-E Micro-électronique
C9SRT-F English and Management
Semester 9TM
Multimedia Technologies and Video Games
C9TM-A Multimedia data coding and processing
C9TM-B Computer Vision (VO)
C9TM-C Choice between Image Synthesis (SI) or Video Games (JI) or ASSM
C9TM-D Choice: VO (Computer Vision) or JI (Video Games) or ASSM
C9TM-E Semester project and software development
C9TM-F English and Management
C9TM-G Computer Graphics
C9TM-H Computational Music
C9TM-I Analysis and Synthesis of Musical Sound (ASSM)
C9TM-J Games and Interaction (JI)
C9TM-K Choice between Images Synthesis (Si) and Computer Music Processing (TIM)
Semester 10
C0-A Projet de Fin d'Etudes (stage de 3ème année)
C0-B Stage de 2ème année
C0-C Projet Professionnel
Themes, Modules :
Mathematical analysis AM100 Review in Mathematics
AM101 Differential calculus
AM102 Differential equations
AM103 Functional analysis
AM104 Integration and Functional Analysis
AM200 Analysis of Partial Derivative Equations
AM300 Mathematical methods for complex fluids
IS342 remplacé par IS310
Numerical analysis AN100 Numerical Analysis part I
AN101 Numerical Analysis (part II)
AN200 Numerical approximation and industrial problems I
AN201 Numerical approximation and industrial problems II
AN202 High Performance Computation
AN203 Optimization
AN204 Compressible flows
AN205 Analyse des Ecoulements Compressibles
AN300 Numerical simulation of compressible flows
AN301 Materials, heat transfer, deposition and erosion
AN302 Numerical methods in electromagnetism
AN303 Inverse problems
AN304 Parallel programming
AN305 Very high order schemes for compressible fluid dynamics problems
AN306 Numerical Analysis for Incompressible Flow
AN307 Transport of particles: models, simulation and applications
AN308 Projet Calcul Haute Performance
AN309 Techniques de maillage
AN310 Algorithmique parallèle scientifique
AN312 Méthodes Numériques pour les Ecoulements Incompressibles
Automatics AU100 Automatique
AU101 Linear Systems
AU103 Control Engineering
AU104 Automatique cours/TP
AU200
AU201 Linear automatic control and linearizing approaches
AU202 Automatic control practical lessons 1
AU203 Digital system
AU204 Nonlinear system - part 2
AU205 Digital control system
AU206 State space modeling, observation and control
AU207 Implementing control systems
AU208 Automatic control practical lessons 2
AU209 Nonlinear systems - Part 1
AU210 Control engineering
AU211 Dynamical systems
AU212 Project on control engineering
AU300 Automatismes et automates programmables *
AU301 Identification des systèmes dynamiques
AU302 Détection et localisation de défauts
AU303 Analyse et commande des systèmes non linéaires
AU304 Systèmes à dérivées non entières
AU306 Frequency-domain design of robust control-systems
AU307 Synthèse de commandes robustes par optimisation
AU308 Synthèse de lois de commande
AU309 Systèmes à évènements discrets
AU310 Capteurs
AU311 Commande des actionneurs
AU312 Modélisation et commande des procédés robotisés
AU313 Planification de trajectoire
AU314 Dynamique du véhicule
AU315 Optimisation
AU316 Modélisation par Bond Graph
AU318 Mechatronic
AU319 Commande Automatique De Vol
AU320 Airborne avionics systems
AU321 Control of robotic systems
AU322 Planification trajectory
AU323 Design office
AU324 A first robot in the robotics workshop
AU325 Modeling and analysis
CE204 Individual technical presentation
EA118 Circuits and Systems I
IT221 Introductory course on programming with real-time Labview
PR214 Thematic project
Culture de l'Entreprise CE100 Économie
CE101 Discovery of the company
CE102 Culture générale des télécommunications et des NTIC
CE103 Projet métier
CE104 Intégration des connaissances et des compétences - 1ère année
CE105 Droit social et droit du travail
CE106 QHSE
CE107 Culture de l'entreprise
CE109 Gestion de production
CE110 Management
CE111 LES OUTILS DE LA QUALITE
CE112 Droit des sociétés et droit contractuel
CE113 Normes économiques et comptable de l'entreprise
CE114 Gestion de compétences
CE115 Techniques de managment
CE116 Management de projet (analyse fonctionnelle)
CE117 Communication
CE118 Introduction to project management
CE119 communiquer et manager en entreprise : niveau 2
CE120 Sécurité (mise à niveau) *
CE121 Économie (mise à niveau) *
CE122 Management (mise à niveau) *
CE123 Droit social (mise à niveau) *
CE124 Gestion de production (mise à niveau) *
CE125 Normes de la qualité *
CE126 Droit des sociétés et droit contractuel *
CE127 Normes économiques et comptables de l'entreprise *
CE128 Gestion de compétences - S06 *
CE129 Techniques de management *
CE130 Analyse fonctionnelle, avant-projet *
CE131 Sensibilisation à l'entrepreneuriat
CE132 Projet professionnel
CE133 Professional project / Interview project
CE134 Intégration des connaissances et des compétences - 1ère année
CE135 Stage découverte
CE136 Professionnal project : Level 1
CE137 communiquer et manager en entreprise : niveau 1
CE200 Management system
CE201 Préparation au projet professionnel
CE203 Economic intelligence
CE204 Individual technical presentation
CE205 Gestion de compétences *
CE206 Management of the financial performance
CE207 Professional project & training course 2nd year
CE208 Démarche qualité
CE209 management control
CE210 Software law
CE211 Propriété industrielle
CE212 Quality management
CE213 Communication
CE214 (Données stratégiques S7 [MG5] *)
CE215 Introduction to financial markets
CE217 Données stratégiques S8 [MG5] *
CE218 (Management de projet S7 [MG4] *)
CE219 management of innovative projects
CE220 Management de projet S8 [MG4] *
CE221 (Préparation à la validation de thème de mémoire *)
CE222 Qualité, sécurité et environnement S8 [MG2] *
CE223 Intellectual Propertie Right
CE224 Tools for quality process
CE225 Relations donneur d'ordre - fournisseur
CE226 Skills management
CE227 Industrialization and development
CE228 Supply Chain
CE229 Intégration des connaissances et des compétences - 2ème année
CE230 Strategic data
CE231 Transverse management
CE232 Management de projet
CE233 Validation du thème de mémoire
CE234 Professional project
CE235 Sciences techniques et sociétés
CE236 Droit, propriété industrielle et propriété intellectuelle *
CE237 Outils de la qualité *
CE238 Analyse financière et contrôle de gestion *
CE239 Relations donneurs d'ordre - fournisseurs *
CE240 Conduite de projet *
CE241 Intégration des connaissances et des compétences - 2ème année
CE242 communiquer et manager en entreprise : niveau 3
CE300 Soutenance de projet professionnel
CE302 Professionel project : level 3
CE303 Communication
CE304 (Données stratégiques S9 *)
CE305 Données stratégiques *
CE306 (Management de projet S9 *)
CE307 Management de projet *
CE308 (Management de projet S10 - Mémoire *)
CE309 Gestion des projets
CE310 Gestion des compétences - S09 *
CE311 Gestion des compétences S10 *
CE312 Qualité, sécurité et environnement S9 *
CE313 Historique, contexte, définitions de la SdF
CE316 Qualité
CE317 Module personnalisé (E-management)
CE318 Intégration des connaissances et des compétences - 3ème année
CE319 Soutien logistique intégré
CE320 Soutenance de projet professionnel
CE321 Business simulation
CE322 PROJET PROFESSIONNEL
CE323 Clés du management transversal *
CE324 Innovation *
CE325 Management et développement de compétences
CE326 Clés du management transversal
CE327 Innovation
CE328 Management de projet
CE329 Communication
CE330 Données stratégiques
CE331 Intégration des connaissances et des compétences - 3ème année
CE332 Méthodes de la qualité *
EX202 Modules "Cultures de l'ingénieur" (choisir 1 module exactement)
EX206 Module list (engineer culture)
PR108 Rapport technique
PR211 Validation de thème de mémoire
PR301 4th semester final term project
Communication CM100 Communication - S6 *
CM200 (Communication interne S7 [LC2] *)
CM201 Communication interne S8 [LC2] *
CM202 Communication
CM203 Management de l'information et de la communication *
CM300 (Communication interne S9 *)
CM301 Communication *
Electronique Analogique CE204 Individual technical presentation
EA100 Analog Electronics
EA101 Transmission lines
EA102 Introduction to analog simulation
EA103 Électronique analogique (mise à niveau) *
EA105 Travaux pratiques Electronique
EA106 Electronique de communications
EA107 Electronique générale
EA108 Practice exercises
EA109 E.A.M. : Électronique analogique modulaire
EA110 Travaux pratiques
EA111 Analog functions
EA112 TP Électronique
EA113 Analog Electronics Project
EA114 Electronique de puissance
EA115 Appareils de mesure
EA116 The Fundamentals of Integrated Electronics
EA117 Electrical engineering
EA118 Circuits and Systems I
EA119 Synthesis of filter
EA120 Analog communications
EA201 High Speed Linear Circuits
EA202 PLL: Principle and Applications
EA203 Data converter circuits
EA204 Simulation et modélisation comportementale mixtes
EA205 Switching components and circuits
EA206 Interconnects in electronics
EA207 Power electronics 1
EA208 Electronic practical lessons
EA209 Électronique des systèmes de radiocommunication
EA210 Oscillators and high frequency integrated circuits
EA211 Feedback circuits
EA212 Electronic circuits practical lessons 2
EA213 Frequency and time standards
EA214 Power electronics 2
EA215 RF techniques
EA216 TP perfectionnement en électronique
EA218 Electronics of transmissions
EA219 Bruits électroniques
EA220 Electrical Techniques
EA221 Simulation de systèmes de transmission
EA222 Noise in the electronics components
EA223 VCO et Mélangeurs Intégrés
EA224 Wireless Systems
EA225 Circuits et Systèmes Radiofréquences de Communications sans Fil
EA226 Digital ICs description language and synthesis
EA227 Introduction to mixed circuits
EA228 VCO, mixers and Linear Integrated Circuits
EA300 Outils d'investigation et de certification *
EA301 Introduction to ADS
EA302 Systèmes radio fréquences et ADS
EA304 ADS CAD project
EA305 CEM
EA306 Test des circuits intégrés
EA307 Power Management
EA308 Antennes
EA309 Optoelectronics
EA310 Capteurs et actionneurs
EA311 Systèmes radiotéléphones
EA312 Satellites et faisceaux hertziens
EA313 Conception de fonctions RF, filtres à constantes réparties et localisées
EA314 Filtres à constantes réparties et localisées
EA315 Transmissions sur fibres optiques
EA316 Antennes
EA317 Capteur
EA318 Actionneurs
EA319 TP Systèmes de radiocommunications
EA320 Vco, Mélangeurs et Circuits linéaires Intégrés
EA321 TP Fibres optiques et Techniques hyperfréquences
EA322 Introduction aux circuits Mixtes
EA323 Systèmes Radio Fréquences et de Télécommunications sans fil
EA324 TP Antennes
EA325 Architectures E/R
EA326 Projet conception
EA327 Intégration de puissance
EA328 Gestion de l'énergie
EA329 TP Systèmes de conversion d'énergie
EN326 Sensors for embedded systems
ME338 RF systems
ME340 Test, Validation, Preuves formelles
ME342 ICBM conference
PH105 Measurements
PH300 Electrophysiology and sensors for living tissues
PR200 Tutorials and Project of Mixed Electronics
PR206 Analog Electronic design project
PR214 Thematic project
Electronique Numérique CE204 Individual technical presentation
EA226 Digital ICs description language and synthesis
EN101 Digital electronics
EN102 Combinational logic and sequential logic
EN103 Digital system design project
EN104 Digital Electronics
EN105 Microprocessor
EN106 Électronique numérique (mise à niveau)
EN107 FPGA-VHDL
EN108 Systèmes numériques
EN109 Systèmes à microprocesseur (mise à niveau) *
EN110 Digital Electronics
EN111 Projet micro-processeur
EN112 Digital design project
EN113 Technology of digital circuits
EN201 VHDL Synthesis
EN202 VHDL project
EN203 Projet microcontrôleurs
EN204 Microprocesseurs
EN205 TP Microcontrôleurs
EN206 Digital ASIC Design
EN207 Electromagnétisme appliquée au packaging des systèmes électroniques numériques.Interconnexions, intégrité des signaux, CEM.
EN208 Digitals ICs design
EN209 Microprocessor practical lessons
EN210 Advanced micro informatics
EN211 Machine to machine
EN212 Systems on programmable chips
EN213 Digital ICs description language and synthesis
EN214 Architecture Reconfigurable
EN215 Arithmetic Operators and Elementary Functions
EN216 Conception d'un processeur avec jeu d'instructions élémentaires
EN217 Conception d'un processeur avec jeu d'instructions élémentaires
EN218 Digital system architecture
EN300 Circuits numériques matériels: FPGA, ASICs
EN301 Cellular networks applications on DSP
EN302 Systèmes Radio fréquences et ADS
EN303 Conception de circuits numériques
EN304 Filtres numériques pour télécoms
EN305 DSP, SoC et IP
EN306 Conception de circuits intégrés numériques
EN307 Co-design IP-SOC
EN308 Etude et simulation d'un système DVB sous ADS
EN309 Digital Signal Processing with Field Programmable Gate Array
EN310 Advanced Digital Communications
EN311 Systèmes de conversion de données
EN312 Traitement numérique en bande de base
EN313 Power management
EN314 System and data hardware security
EN315 Digital system design flows
EN316 Implantation de fonctions complexes
EN317 Modeling and language system
EN318 BUS system and protocol
EN319 Conception conjointe sur FPGA
EN320 JTAG and Boundary Scan
EN321 Embedded system for telecommunications
EN322 Fault tolerant architectures
EN323 Reconfigurable architecture
EN324 Hardware security in embedded systems
EN325 Flot de conception numérique avancée
EN326 Sensors for embedded systems
EN328 Co-Simulation sous environnement MATLAB/SIMULINK/SYSGEN
EN329 Digital ASIC design
EN330 Healthcare embedded systems
EN331 Test et Vérification
EX100 Computer architecture
EX207 Modules "Parcours Techniques" (choisir 1 parcours composé de deux modules)
IF108 Computer architecture
IT102 Computer architecture
IT352 Réseaux de capteurs
ME338 RF systems
ME342 ICBM conference
ME355 Conception ASIC Numérique
MI100 Microcontroller architecture
MI205 Embedded processors
MI303 Processeurs DSP pour l'embarqué
PH105 Measurements
PR200 Tutorials and Project of Mixed Electronics
PR209 Design Project
PR214 Thematic project
TS342 Initiation à la Radio Cognitive
Extérieur EX100 Computer architecture
EX200 Personalized module (1)
EX201 Personalized module (2)
EX202 Modules "Cultures de l'ingénieur" (choisir 1 module exactement)
EX203 Non-scholar personalized module
EX204 Modules libres télécommunications
EX205 I2-S8: Second pool of modules
EX206 Module list (engineer culture)
EX207 Modules "Parcours Techniques" (choisir 1 parcours composé de deux modules)
EX208 Sound design
EX209 Project on industrial numerical tool
EX210 Optional units O71
EX211 Optional units O81
EX212 Optional units O82 (if B2 validated)
EX213 Module libre extérieur
EX214 I2-S8 First pool of modules
EX215 Optional units O82 (if B2 not validated, LC206+1 unit CExxx)
EX216 Optional units O82 (if B2 validated, 3 units CExxx)
EX217
EX218 Parcours "Informatique et réseaux"
EX219
EX220 I2-S8 Second pool of modules
EX300 Modules au choix (1 parmi 4)
EX301 Free choice module
EX302 Conferences
EX303 Module libre T5GL-E
EX304 Finance mathématique temps discret
EX305 Finance mathématique temps continu
EX306 Bases de données et statistiques
EX307 Scoring et applications
EX308 Anglais IREF
EX309 Introduction à la VAR (Value at risk)
EX310 Assurance
EX311 Gestion de portefeuille
EX312 C91a
EX314 Optional unit M91
EX315 Optional unit M92
EX316 Optional unit C91b
EX317 Optional unit O91a
EX318 Optional unit O91b
EX319 Optional unit O92a
EX320 Optional unit O92b
EX321 Optional unit C91b
EX322 Optional unit O91a
EX323 Optional unit O91b
EX324 Free module for PRCD
EX325 RSR research master
EX326 RSR free module
EX329 Technique numérique de la finance
EX330 Modules à choix (option IREF)
EX332 Module personnalisé à choix BEM et/ou Enseirb
EX333 Réseaux multimédia et qualité de services
EX334 Optional unit O92a
Mechanics of fluids and solids FS100 Practical works in Mechanics 2 (Solid/Fluid mechanics)
FS101 Practical works in Mechanics 4 (Solid/Fluid mechanics)
FS102 Practical works in Mechanics S5
FS103 Practical works in Mechanics S6
FS200 Practical works in Mechanics S7 (Solid/Fluid Mechanics - Wave propagation)
FS201 Practical works in Mechanics S8 (Solid/Fluid Mechanics - Wave propagation)
Informatique Fondamentale EX205 I2-S8: Second pool of modules
EX207 Modules "Parcours Techniques" (choisir 1 parcours composé de deux modules)
EX220 I2-S8 Second pool of modules
EX326 RSR free module
IF100
IF101 Introduction to algorithmic
IF102 Tree structures
IF103 Computer architecture
IF104 Work environment
IF105 Logic and proof
IF106 Graphs and algorithms
IF108 Computer architecture
IF109 Algorithms and Data Structures
IF110 Operating systems
IF111 Algorithmique et structure de données
IF112 Projet d'informatique (C)
IF113 Matlab
IF114 Finite automata and applications
IF115 Informatique
IF116 Bases de données
IF117 Algorithmique et structure de données en T1-S2 : graphes, complexité
IF118 Dadabase Systems
IF119 Introduction à l'algorithmique (mise à niveau)
IF120 Introduction à la programmation en C (mise à niveau)
IF121 Introduction to algorithmics
IF122 Introductory C Programming
IF123 Introduction to operating systems - UNIX application
IF200 Database systems
IF201 Distributed algorithms
IF202 Cryptology
IF203 Compilation
IF204 Compiler construction
IF205 XML and Web Applications
IF206 Randomized Algorithms
IF206_prop Algorithmique géométrique
IF207 operating system
IF208 Algorithmique distribuee
IF209 Exploitation des réseaux rapides au sein des grappes de PC
IF210 Programmation système
IF211 Introduction aux graphes
IF212 Compilation
IF213 Gestion de réseaux
IF214 Routage dans les réseaux
IF215 UML - Modélisation des traitements (parcours Informatique et Réseaux)
IF216 Merise et base de données : modélisation de données
IF217 Introduction to the quantum information processing
IF218 Introduction to operating systems
IF219 Programmation système
IF220 Cognitic
IF221 Sûreté de fonctionnement
IF222 Game theory for computerized modeling
IF223 Distributed Algorithms
IF224 Object-oriented programming
IF225 Software Engineering
IF226 Algorithmique probabiliste
IF227 Operations research
IF228 Computability and Complexity
IF229 Single Choice module
IF230 flow and combinatorics
IF231 Extended automata
IF232 Logic
IF233 Formal Design
IF234 Research seminar
IF235 Theory of automata
IF236 Systèmes répartis
IF237 Compilation
IF300 Software design - B method
IF301 Architecture Description Languages
IF302 Algorithmique des mots et des arbres
IF303 Domain-specific language approach to software engineering
IF304 Algorithmique parallèle
IF305 Equilibrage et régulation de charge
IF306 Communication et routage
IF307 Enseignement Master Recherche
IF308 Objets distribués
IF309 Human Robot Interactions
IF311 Formal design of software
IF312 Analyse de programmes
IF314 Multi-agents systems and virtual reality
IF315 Modeling techniques
IF316 Application des langages métiers à la téléphonie
IF317 Software verification
IF318 Games and controller synthesis
IF319 Foundations of program proving
IF320 Research project
IF321 Types and proofs
IF322 Development of applications orchestrating networked objects
IF323 Program analysis
IF324 Anthropologie des nouvelles technologies
IF325 Learning principles for an autonomous robotics
IF327 Développement soutenable au défi de la technique
IT102 Computer architecture
IT361 Video Games and Interactions
Informatique Scientifique EX220 I2-S8 Second pool of modules
IS100 Analyse des données et Théorie de l'information
IS101 Probability and Statistics
IS102 information theorie
IS103 Information Theory
IS104 Numerical Analysis
IS105 Algorithmique numérique
IS201 Discrete Optimisation
IS202 project with computer.
IS203 Introduction à la sécurité de l'information
IS301 Ingénierie des systèmes critiques
IS302 Prédictions de fonctions et de structures
IS303 Applications de méthodes prédictives
IS304 Banques de données génomiques
IS305 Éléments de la génomique
IS306 Applications bio-informatiques du data-mining
IS307 Dependability of embedded systems
IS309 Algèbre linéaire creuse
IS310 Algorithmique pour méthodes hiérarchiques
IT318 Computer Graphics
IT319 Applications of Computer Graphics and Virtual Reality
Informatique Technique EX100 Computer architecture
EX220 I2-S8 Second pool of modules
EX324 Free module for PRCD
EX326 RSR free module
IF104 Work environment
IF108 Computer architecture
IT100
IT101 Systèmes d'information et bases de données
IT102 Computer architecture
IT103 Web programming
IT105 Advanced programming
IT106 Introduction à l'environnement UNIX (mise à niveau)
IT107 Operating systems
IT200 Advanced data bases
IT201 Operating Systems
IT202 Operating systems project
IT203 Database systems
IT204 Database project
IT205 Génie Logiciel / IHM
IT207 Génie Logiciel 2
IT208 Matériel
IT209 TP Informatique
IT210_prop Modélisation et conception du matériel
IT211 Outils logiciels et matériels
IT212 Systèmes d'information et bases de données
IT213 Software engineering project - part 1 - specifications and scope statement
IT214 Software engineering project - part 2 - development
IT215 Traitement d'image
IT216 Systèmes d'information *
IT217 Gestion de projet en systèmes d'nformation *
IT218 Information systems security
IT220 Introduction to Image Processing
IT221 Introductory course on programming with real-time Labview
IT222 Introduction to UNIX operating system
IT223 Robotique et apprentissage
IT224 Multicore and GPU computing
IT225 Dependability
IT226 Advanced C language programming in the UNIX environment
IT227 Génie Logiciel / IHM
IT228 Big Data et Intelligence économique
IT300 Java pour l'embarqué
IT302 Terminaux du futur
IT303 Sécurité des systèmes d'information
IT304 Program specification and proof
IT305 Proof assistants
IT306 Software testing
IT307 Persistency and data bases
IT308 Software Methods and Tools
IT309 Multi tiers software architectures
IT310 Concurrent and distributed sofware systems
IT311 Software project management
IT312 Data-mining et reconnaissance de formes
IT313 Perl et BioPerl
IT314 Approche objet
IT315 OSGI - The Open Service Gateway Initiative
IT316 Architecture distribuée avec la plateforme .NET
IT317 Image analysis
IT318 Computer Graphics
IT319 Applications of Computer Graphics and Virtual Reality
IT320 Analysis/Synthesis of Musical Sound
IT321 Smart card: from theory to programming
IT322 Codage et transmission
IT323 Network security
IT324 Sûreté de fonctionnement
IT325 Embedded systems
IT326 Middleware : développement de pilotes de périphériques
IT327 Vision and video indexing
IT328 Multimedia data coding
IT329 Image processing
IT330 Système d'exploitation
IT331 Embedded systems. Embedded Linux
IT332 Real Time Operating Systems
IT333 Etude de cas
IT334 Virtualisation of systems
IT335 System Modelling with the UML method
IT336 Architecture of parallel and distributed systems
IT337 Communication et routage
IT338 Supports de communication hautes performances
IT340 Object-oriented Software Development
IT341 Computational Accelerators
IT342 Real Time Linux. Kernel development
IT343 Advanced Programming for Distributed Applications
IT344 Objets mobiles communicants
IT345 Sécurisation de l'information électronique
IT346 Systèmes d'exploitation. Programmation système
IT347 Autonomous robotics project
IT348 Computational music
IT352 Réseaux de capteurs
IT353 Formation "Passeport Services" (Méthodologie ITIL)
IT354 Administration Microsoft
IT355 Synthèse d'images et réalité virtuelle
IT356 Programmation C/C++ pour le multimédia
IT357 Virtualisation des systèmes informatiques
IT358 Embedded systems
IT359 Embedded systems project
IT360 Management and Analysis of Big Data
IT361 Video Games and Interactions
IT362 Mobile application development
IT363 Embedded Systems. Free software for embedded systems
IT364 Java pour l'embarqué. Application sur cartes à puce et sur smartphones
ME340 Test, Validation, Preuves formelles
MI206 Operating systems
MI207 Programming Operating System
MI208 Embedded operating system
MI300 LabVIEW Basic
PR103 Programming project n°1
PR104 Programming project n°2
PR105 Programming project n°3
PR106 Programming project n°4
PR301 4th semester final term project
RE328 Protocols for telephony over Internet
Langues et Culture EX206 Module list (engineer culture)
LC100 Anglais - 1
LC101 English S5
LC102 2nd Foreign Language S5
LC103 Anglais - 2
LC104 English S6
LC105 Langue vivante - S5 *
LC106 Physical Education or Artistic Activities (S6)
LC107 Social science
LC108 Langue vivante - S6 *
LC109 Physical Education or Artistic Activities
LC110 Physical Education (2)
LC112 2nd Foreign Language S6
LC113 Humanities
LC200 Langue vivante - S07 *
LC201 English S7
LC202 Langue vivante - S08 *
LC203 English
LC204 English
LC205 English S8
LC206 TOEIC Re-sit S8
LC207 Required course for students not having obtained the B2 level in English (785 TOEIC, 5.5 IELTS) Prepares students to resit the TOEIC.
LC209 Oral communication techniques
LC212 2nd Foreign Language S7
LC214 2nd Foreign Language S8
LC300 Langue vivante - S09 *
LC301 English S9
LC302 Matériel audio, pratiques artistiques, réalité virtuelle
LC303 TOEIC Preparation (optional)
LC304 S9 Foreign Language 2 (optional)
LC305 Anglais - Semestre 9
Mathématiques IS101 Probability and Statistics
IS104 Numerical Analysis
IS201 Discrete Optimisation
MA100 Mathematics (Upgrade)
MA101 Mathematics for the engineers
MA102 Probability
MA103 Mathematics for engineers
MA104 Optimisation techniques
MA105 Probability
MA106 Mathematics for engineers
MA107 Probabilités et statistiques
MA108 Mathematics
MA109 project on Mathematics and optimisation techniques
MA110 Mathématiques (mise à niveau) *
MA111 Mathématiques de l'ingénieur
MA112 Outils logiciels pour l'ingénieur
MA113 Probabilités [SE5-B]
MA114 Statistiques [SE5-C]
MA115 Mathematics for the engineers
MA116 Engineering Mathematics
MA117 Optimisation techniques
MA202 Traitement du trafic dans les réseaux
MA203 Channel Coding
MA300 Probalistic tools for robots
MA301 Optimisation
MA302 Algèbre linéaire dense et creuse
MA303 Mathematics for robotics
MA304 Approche bayésienne
MA305 Méthodologie d'analyse
MA306 Bases de statistiques
TS101 Mathematics and signal
TS105 Introduction to signal processing
TS108 Random processes and signals
TS110 Signal processing
TS222 Random signal
Microélectronique EA214 Power electronics 2
EA301 Introduction to ADS
EN113 Technology of digital circuits
EN314 System and data hardware security
EX302 Conferences
EX333 Réseaux multimédia et qualité de services
ME100 printed technologies
ME101 Technologies for nano and micro-electronics
ME102 Sensors for embedded systems
ME200 Nanoelectronics
ME201 Microsystems
ME300
ME301 Semiconductors industry and roadmap
ME302 Technologie et procédés CMOS, BiCMOS, SOI, III-V
ME303 Technologie hybride et micro assemblage
ME304 CMOS foundry Lab (AIME)
ME305 Analog ICs
ME306 RF ICs
ME307 TP MEMs
ME308 ITRS project
ME309 Systèmes de télécommunications sans fil
ME310 Circuits RF et filtres intégrés
ME311 Circuits micro-ondes
ME312 SoC et IP
ME313 Interaction contrainte / matériaux (profil de mission)
ME315 Modèles de dégradation
ME316
ME318 Tehnologie des circuits intégrés
ME319 Sensor networks
ME321 Technologies intégrées
ME322 Semiconductors industry and roadmap
ME323 TP Outils de CAO
ME324 Power conversion and RF circuits design
ME325 TP SOC
ME326 TP Mixtes VHDL / AMS
ME327 Circuits mode courant et UWB
ME328 TP Mesures RF
ME329 Conferences and Tutorials 2
ME330 System and data hardware security for embedded systems
ME331 Microlelectronic Technology
ME332 IC Technologies
ME333 Design and Test of complex Digital Integrated Circuits
ME334 Digital Systems Design
ME335 Current mode design
ME336 remplacé par ME354
ME337 Technologies d'intégration
ME338 RF systems
ME339 remplacé par ME355
ME340 Test, Validation, Preuves formelles
ME341 Fiabilité
ME342 ICBM conference
ME343 Qualité Télécom
ME344 Conception de circuits RF
ME345 Quality and Reliability
ME346 Mesures RF
ME347 Conferences and seminars 1
ME348 System and data hardware security for embedded systems
ME349 Introduction to Software Radio
ME350 ICs: Beyond Moore and More than Moore
ME351 remplacé par ME356
ME352 Quality-Reliability
ME353 Projet de conception et de réalisation système
ME354 Power amplifiers
ME355 Conception ASIC Numérique
ME356 LNA, mixer, frequency synthesis
ME357 HW/SW Codesign. Open Hardware for embedded systems
PR302 ICBM Conference
Fluid mechanics and energetics MF100 Continuum mechanics - Fluid mechanics
MF200 Fluid mechanics I
MF201 Fluid mechanics II
MF202 Fluent project
MF203 Thermodynamics
MF204 Fluid flow in porous media
MF205 Transfert phenomena
MF206 Modelisation of diphasic flows
MF207 Shear induced Structure in complex fluids
MF208 Physique des Ecoulements à Surface Libre
MF300 Combustion
MF301 Industrial numerical tools (Fluent)
MF302 Modelisation of incompressible diphasic flows
MF303 Dynamics of geofluids
MF304 Physics of transfers
MF305 Turbomachinery
MF306 Modelling of plasmas physics and applications.
MF307 Turbulent flows
MF308 Modelisation concepts for physics of future
MF309 Aérodynamics II
MF310 Complex Fluids Flows
MF311 Simulation of the elaboration of components made with composites
MF312 Représentation des écoulements de fluides complexes
MF313 Modélisations des grandes déformations
Mécanique générale MG100 Mechanics of undeformable systems
MG101 Practical works in Mechanics 1 (vibrations)
Microinformatique EN317 Modeling and language system
EN318 BUS system and protocol
MI100 Microcontroller architecture
MI101 Microprocesseurs
MI102 Practice exercises on microprocessors
MI103 Microprocesseurs
MI104 TP Microprocesseurs
MI105 Microcontroller project using C language
MI200 FPGA digital circuits
MI201 Micro informatics
MI202 Micro informatic project
MI203 Introduction to Operating Systems
MI204 Travaux pratiques de microinformatique
MI205 Embedded processors
MI206 Operating systems
MI207 Programming Operating System
MI208 Embedded operating system
MI300 LabVIEW Basic
MI301 Processeurs en tranches
MI302 Architecture avancée
MI303 Processeurs DSP pour l'embarqué
MI304 Architecture processeur avancée
TS337 Digital Signal Processing for embedded processing
Mechanics of solids and structures MS100 Continuum mechanics - Solid mechanics
MS101 Dynamics of mechanical structures
MS102 Practical works in Mechanics 3 (vibrations)
MS200 Solid mechanics (part I)
MS201 Solid mechanics (part II)
MS202 Abaqus project
MS203 Structural analysis
MS204 Material behavior
MS300 Formulation of material behaviour laws
MS301 Composite materials and composite structures: aeronautical applications
MS302 Industrial numerical tools
MS303 Industrial numerical tools (Abaqus 2)
MS304 Structural reliability
MS305 Dynamic structural analysis
MS306 Fracture and Fatigue
MS307 Dynamics of continuous media
MS308 Composite materials and composite structures
MS309 Tools for structure calculations
MS310 Adhésion et Collage
MS311 Codes Industriels pour le calculs de Structure
MS312 Mécanique des Assemblages
Acoustic waves OA200 Acoustic waves
OA201 Acoustique Physique
OA300 Numerical simulations in NDT
OA301 Ultrasonic Non-Destructive Testing
OA302 Savoirs en émergence en acoustique
Programmation Générale EX205 I2-S8: Second pool of modules
IF322 Development of applications orchestrating networked objects
PG100
PG101 Imperative programming 1
PG102 Scientific calculation in Fortran 90
PG103 Programmation impérative 2
PG104 Functional Programing
PG106 Imperative programming 2 and software development
PG107 Projet de programmation logique et contraintes
PG108 Unix - C language
PG109 Imperative programming
PG110 Programming project
PG111 Projet algorithmique et programmation en C
PG112 Languages
PG113 Algorithmics and computer programming
PG115 Computer programming project
PG116 Algorithm and Programming Workshop
PG117 Projet de programmation C
PG200 Computing tools for scientific simulations
PG201 TP de C++
PG202 Object-oriented programming
PG203 Object-Oriented Programming project
PG204 Systems Programming
PG205 digital sound and interfaces
PG206 Object-oriented programming project
PG207 Systèmes de multifenêtrage
PG208 Object Oriented Programming in C++
PG209 Génie logiciel et UML
PG211 Logic and constraint programming
PG212 C++ Programming
PG213 Programming technics
PG214 Programmation orientée objet en Java
PG215 Conception web et IHM
PG216 Langages de développement web
PG217 Projet web
PG218 Computer programming projects
PG219 Développement d'applications pour terminaux mobiles
PG220 Introduction to object oriented programming using the Java language.
PG221 Langages et techniques de développement web
PG301 Object oriented modelling
PG302 Langages enchâssés
PG303 Programmation objet. Langage C++
PG304 Java language
PG305 Langages du parallélisme
PG306 Distributed Application Programming
PG307 Langages dédiés. Application aux pilotes de périphériques
Physique EA117 Electrical engineering
PH100 Physics
PH101 Fundamental electromagnetic theory
PH102 Physics of the supports of propagation
PH103 Structures rayonnantes
PH104 Semiconducteurs
PH105 Measurements
PH106 Practical work - Instrumentation and Measurements
PH107 Physique (mise à niveau) *
PH108 Physics for electronics
PH109 Antennes et CEM [SE1-B]
PH110 Communications filaires et optiques [SE1-C]
PH111 Physique des canaux de transmission
PH300 Electrophysiology and sensors for living tissues
PH301 Modèles physiques et formels de l'image et du son
PH302 Introduction à la micro-électronique
PH303 Biomedical instrumentation
PH310 Modélisation des composants
Projets MI105 Microcontroller project using C language
PG217 Projet web
PR101 Practical lab in electronics or automatics
PR102 Signal processing project
PR103 Programming project n°1
PR104 Programming project n°2
PR105 Programming project n°3
PR106 Programming project n°4
PR107 Rapport technique
PR108 Rapport technique
PR200 Tutorials and Project of Mixed Electronics
PR201 Stage industriel
PR202 Remplacé par PR214
PR203 Projet Télécommunications
PR204 System and Networking Project
PR205 Projets avancés télécommunications et réseaux
PR206 Analog Electronic design project
PR207 Project in signal and image processing
PR208 Project in a research laboratory
PR209 Design Project
PR210 Validation de thème de mémoire
PR211 Validation de thème de mémoire
PR212 Research & Programming project
PR213 Stage de 2ème année
PR214 Thematic project
PR300 Soutenance de mémoire de fin d'études
PR301 4th semester final term project
PR302 ICBM Conference
PR303 Étude bibliographique
PR304 Projets avancés en Télécommunications
PR305 Group project
PR306 Soutenance du thème de mémoire
PR307 Projet avancé en télécommunications
PR308 Enquête bibliographique
PR309 Project in signal processing
PR310 Advanced project in embedded systems
PR311 System development
PR312 ASIC design
PR313 Integrated systems
PR314 Design of mixed circuits with VHDL AMS
PR315 Projet de Fin d'Etudes
PR316 Project
TS100 Projet traitement du signal et de l'image
Probability and statistics PS100 Integration and probabilities
PS101 Probabilities
PS200 Methods in reliability theory
PS201 Probabilistic methods in Reliability
PS300 Numerical aspects in reliability theory
Networks EX207 Modules "Parcours Techniques" (choisir 1 parcours composé de deux modules)
EX218 Parcours "Informatique et réseaux"
EX324 Free module for PRCD
EX325 RSR research master
EX326 RSR free module
RE100 Introduction to Networks Architecture
RE101 Introductionaux réseaux LAN/WAN
RE102 Introduction aux réseaux couches hautes
RE103 Présentation générale des architectures réseaux
RE104 Introduction aux réseaux [RE1-A]
RE105 Réseaux locaux [RE1-B]
RE106 Architectures des réseaux [RE1-C]
RE107 Introduction aux réseaux LAN et WAN
RE108 Architecture TCP/IP
RE109 Architecture TCP/IP
RE110 Introduction to Networking
RE111 The Internet Architecture
RE112 Introduction aux réseaux (mise à niveau)
RE200 Introduction to Network security
RE201 Network Introduction. Network Programming
RE202 TCP/IP Networks Architecture
RE203 Network programming project
RE204 Architecture TCP/IP
RE205 Réseaux et applications réparties
RE206 Spécification formelle
RE207 Téléphonie filaire
RE208 Interconnexions de réseaux
RE209 Service and network management
RE210 Téléphonie filaire
RE211 High-Speed Networks
RE212 Architecture IPv6
RE213 Réseaux et applications réparties
RE214 Interconnexion de réseaux
RE215 Sécurité des réseaux
RE216 Programmation réseau
RE217 Network Introduction
RE218 TCP/IP Applications
RE219 Administration réseau
RE220 Réseaux Télécom
RE221 Networking Systems Administration
RE222 Information and network security
RE300 Evolution of communication networks
RE301 Transport de flux audiovisuels
RE302 Green networking
RE303 Network management
RE304 Réseaux et services
RE305 Sécurité logicielle des systèmes et des réseaux
RE306 Ubiquitous computing
RE307 Modélisation des réseaux
RE308 Réseaux actifs
RE309 Interconnexions avancées de réseaux
RE310 Réseaux
RE311 Réseaux multimédia et qualité de service
RE312 Telecommunication networks
RE313 Développement système
RE314 Overview of network architectures
RE315 Sécurité des réseaux
RE316 Network administration protocols
RE317 Administration, routing, QoS
RE318 System and network administration
RE319 Formal Methods and applications
RE320 Networking case study
RE321 Réseaux
RE322 Traitement du trafic
RE323 Réseaux et bus de terrains
RE324 Langage PHP et base de données
RE325 Graphes
RE326
RE327 TP RNIS et filtres numériques
RE328 Protocols for telephony over Internet
RE329 Développement de services de téléphonies sur Internet
RE330 Mobile networks
RE331 Wireless and Autonomous Networks
RE332 Multimedia networks and quality of Servie
RE333 Initiation à la sécurité des réseaux
RE334 Autonomic networking
RE335 Advanced topics
RE336 Taxation des réseaux et services mobiles
RE337 Architecture des réseaux industriels *
RE338 Réseaux d'automates *
RE339 Bus de terrain *
RE340 Courants porteurs en ligne
RE341 Telephony : history, architecture and evolution
RE342 Mobile Networks and Wireless Networks
RE343 Réseaux haut débit
RE344 Network design and optimization
RE345 Offres et services réseaux des opérateurs
RE346 Administration réseaux en environnement Microsoft Windows
RE347 Administration réseaux en environnement UNIX
RE348 Networks and Systems Security
RE349 Embedded networks
RE350 Multiservice gateways
Workshop EN322 Fault tolerant architectures
EN323 Reconfigurable architecture
PH300 Electrophysiology and sensors for living tissues
SE200 Initiation à la recherche
SE201 Seminaires (module obligatoire)
Signal Processing CE204 Individual technical presentation
EX207 Modules "Parcours Techniques" (choisir 1 parcours composé de deux modules)
EX219
EX300 Modules au choix (1 parmi 4)
IT317 Image analysis
IT327 Vision and video indexing
IT328 Multimedia data coding
IT329 Image processing
MA112 Outils logiciels pour l'ingénieur
MA203 Channel Coding
PR207 Project in signal and image processing
PR214 Thematic project
TS100 Projet traitement du signal et de l'image
TS101 Mathematics and signal
TS102 Continuous-time signal processing
TS103 Digital Signal Processing
TS104 Signaux systèmes
TS105 Introduction to signal processing
TS106 Traitement de l'image et du son
TS107 Information and communication systems
TS108 Random processes and signals
TS109 Project: randomness and information
TS110 Signal processing
TS111 Digital communications
TS113 Digital communications
TS114 Digital Signal Processing
TS115 Information and communication systems
TS116 Communications Systmes Principles
TS200 Signal compression
TS201 Digital Signal Processing
TS202 Signal Processing Lab
TS203 Communications analogiques
TS205 Advanced digital communication
TS206 Introduction to image processing
TS207 DSP Processors
TS208 Filter and estimation design
TS210 Digital Communications
TS211 Digital filter design and applications
TS212 Introduction to the digital image processing
TS213 Treatment of numerical signal
TS214 Multimedia compression algorithmes
TS215 Video processing and object tracking
TS216 Advanced Digital Communications
TS217 Communications numériques sans-fil
TS218 Techniques et systèmes de communications numériques sans-fil
TS219 Channel Coding
TS220 Signal Processing
TS221 Image processing practical lessons
TS222 Random signal
TS223 Image processing
TS224 Digital filtering, estimation and applications
TS225 Introduction on Image processing
TS226 Digital Communications
TS227 Digital Communications
TS302 Multi-rate systems
TS303 Speech processing
TS304 Work practices in signal processing
TS305 MIMO techniques
TS306 Analyse et traitements du signal de parole
TS307 Segmentation
TS308 video and image coding
TS309 Work practices in image processing
TS311 Spectral analysis
TS312 Radar signal processing
TS315 Random process and information theory
TS318 Medical Imaging
TS320 Optimizing signal and image processing algorithms for embedded and real time applications
TS321 GPS Navigation
TS322 Language C for signal processing
TS323 Segmentation and morphology
TS324 Filtrage numérique optimal et adaptatif niveau 1
TS325 Optimal and adaptive filters level 2
TS326 Pattern recognition
TS327 Computer vision
TS330 Restauration et reconstruction d'images
TS331 bureau d'études en signal, images et communications numériques
TS332 Traitement du signal biomédical
TS333 C and GPU
TS334 Normes des systèmes de communications sans fil
TS335 Systèmes de navigation GPS et inertielle
TS336 Systèmes de drone
TS337 Digital Signal Processing for embedded processing
TS338 Vidéo 3D
TS339 DSP for embedded systems
TS340 Video multimedia application
TS341 Imaging tools for robotics
TS342 Initiation à la Radio Cognitive
TS343 Filtrage optimal
TS344 Work practices in signal and image processing